Discounts and Offers on Cars

Updated: September 2018.

All the Discounts and offers mentioned here are updated here with utmost care. Yet there can be some mistakes possible. Companies can revoke them anytime, some discount may be area specific. Please Re-confirm them with dealers in your area before booking any car. 

All the offers and Discounts mentioned here are of September 2018. 

1- Maruti Suzuki Discounts and offers.

Arena/NexaCash DiscountExchange Bonus (Max.)
Alto 800 petrol, CNG2500030000
Alto K10 MT2200030000
Alto K10 AMT2700035000
Wagon R MT3000030000
Wagon R AMT3500035000
Wagon R CNG3500030000
Celerio MT2500030000
Celerio AMT3000030000
Swift sp. Edition2700020000
Dzire Diesel1000030000
Swift Petrol20000 VXI20000
Swift Diesel10000 VDI Only25000
Ertiga Diesel2500035000
Ertiga Petrol1500030000
Ertiga CNG1000030000
Ignis Petrol500025000
Dzire Petrol2000020000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount of Rs.1000 for Government Employees and it varies on Model to Model.
Private MNC corporate Discount – Rs.2100
Nexa – Max. corporate discount up to Rs.10000
Discount on Swift VXI and VDI is applicable inside DELHI only.

2- Hyundai Discounts and offers.

 Cash DiscountExchange OfferCorporate Discount
Eon45000100005000
Grand i10 Petrol50000350005000
Grand i10 Diesel50000450005000
Xcent45000400005000
VernaFree insurance of 2nd & 3rd year (3rd party insurance)20000
Elite i20 and i20 Active30000
Elantra1 year insurance free3000030000
Tucson1 year insurance free3000030000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount of Rs.5000 & additional 40,000 on Eon, Grand i10, Xcent
Rs 20000 as Loyalty Bonus on Verna and Grand i10

3- TATA MOTORS Discounts and Offers.

 Cash Discount or OfferExchange Offer
Tiago1 year Insurance Free10000
Tigor1 year Insurance Free20000
Zest45000upto 20000
Nexon 1st Year Insurance @ 11,11115000
Hexa25000
Safari1 year Insurance @ 19,99920000
Zest Premio6000020000
Nano1st year insurance at rs 1
Sumo2500010000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount of Rs.2000-3000

4- Honda Cars Discounts and Offers

 Cash Discount/OfferExchange Offer
Brio1 year Insurance at Rs1
WRV50% of 1st year insurance20000
City1 year Insurance at Rs130000
BRV1 year Insurance at rs 1+ 16500 Accessories 50000
CRV150000
Jazz1st year insurance at Rs120000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount of Rs.15000 on selected Models.

5- Mahindra Discounts and Offers

 Cash Discount/OffersExchange OfferCorporate Discount
KUV 100 K2 20000300004000
KUV 100 K426000 (Petrol)
25000 (Diesel)
300004000
KUV 100 K6, K840000300004000
TUV 30035000150005000
Marazzo15000
Bolero Power Plus7000100005000
Scorpio S5, S7,S1143000250005500
Thar6000
XUV 500 25000
Ssangyong Rexton5000010000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount

KUV100 – Rs.4000
TUV300 – Rs.5000
Bolero Power Plus – Rs.5000
Scorpio – Rs.5500, If someone upgrading from Old Scorpio to New Scorpio he will get Rs.20000 additional exchange bonus as Loyalty.
XUV500 – Rs.10000
Thar – Rs.6000

Discounts and Offers

6- Renault Discounts and Offers

 Cash Discount/OffersExchange Offer
Kwid MT1st year insurance+ 4 years warrennty
Duster 110 ps1st year insurance free + benefits hoti 60k
Lodgy1st year insurance free on selected models
Captur 2017200000

Additional Offers

Corporate Discount of Rs.5000 on Duster and Lodgy

7- Ford India Discounts and Offers

 Cash Discount/OffersExchange OffersCorporate Offers
Figo3500030000
Aspire4700029000
Endeavour30000 on Trend AT
EcoSport15000

8- Nissan India Discounts and Offers

 Cash Discount/OfferExchange OfferCorporate discounts
Darshan rangesFoto 50k benefits on all darshan cars
Micra1st Year Insurance + 80005000
Sunny1st Year Insurance + 8000 cash discount7000
Terrano1st Year Insurance + 45000 cash10000

 

102 COMMENTS

  1. Sir I have just learned to drive a car and I am planning to buy my first car. I need a car (petrol) which is easy to handle and safe, my budget is 6-7 lakh. Is Hyundai grand i 10 asta model a good choice? But I am sacred of the Hyundai brakes issues raised by users? So Please suggest which car should I buy?

  2. Hello sir, I have etios liva vx petrol. I want to upgrade with sedan who is best in handling and safety. My daily run between 20-30 km. I also drive on highway in twice a month. My budget up to 850000.

  3. sir., I have wagon r vxi.I want to upgrade with premium hatchback car,which one is d best.My monthly running Is 2500kms.both city n highway.i thing abt i20 asta (O).

  4. Sir ignis sigma ले सकते हैं क्या घुमावदार रोड पर पलटने का खतरा है क्या इसमें अभी कुछ दिन पहले खाली रोड पर ही पलट गयी है और ड्राइव करने वाले की मौत भी हो गयी थी इसलिए थोड़ी आशंका मन में है Pls समस्या का निराकरण करे

  5. I have baleno delta petrol my car use is limited only in weekend 50-60 km per week it is good choose or bad

  6. I want to learn driving should I join a driving school either learn from a experienced person that is my known person.
    And from which car

  7. Sir, i20 pertol has less pick-up and power so if would the CVT have problems in i20 with its rubber band effect ?

  8. Hello sir thinking of buying a used fortuner i am getting a good deal 2013 fortuner 4×2 1.05 lack km….. Good condition at around 13 lacks ……. Is it a good deal shold i buy it mainly buying it due to road presence and reliability of toyota and for social status is it worth it

  9. Sir,which is good choice verna sx(o)or honda city vx ..member of 4 people..monthly running max 500 km..as monthly running is low looking fr sedan..mileage is no issue..safety priority first..budget 13.5..

  10. Sir ji baleno delta or swift vxi or i20 magna ?? Ny other car vch one you recommend to me .
    Wnt 2 buy a family car around 6.5 to 7 lacs.

  11. Hi Sir,
    I am ur padosi from Pantnagar and bindukhatta, when u r coming home..?

    Confused between tigor xz(o) or tigor amt or amaze cvt petrol (paddle shift).
    Less running per month…

  12. Want to upgrade from alto 800. M driving mostly in city in bumper to bumper traffic.my daily driving is 20 -30 km. Please suggest any car.

  13. Sir…. Ford freestyle Titanium + aur Nexon XM/XT kaun sa better option hoga monthly running max. 700- 1000 km.. Safety & fun to drive is priority

    • Nexon diesel is much fun to drive, Ecosports comes with safety loaded features like, ESP, TCS and 6 airbags

  14. Sir grand i10 mein mileage kese check kare? Total petrol end korke phir petrol dalke kor sakta hoon bike ki tarah or is this risky???

  15. hii ravindra
    like to know hows TATA Tigor for long term use and is there any new facelift coming for tata tigor

    • I am much satisfied by my Tigor and facelift abhi filhaal koi nahi aega. Lekin Tigor JTP aane wali hai jald hi.

  16. Hello gaadify team
    I have question that baleno or swift me se comfort wise kaunsi acchi hai comfort matlab suspension ki baat kar raha hoon

    Please answer…

  17. SIR MEIN EK ENTRY LABLE SEDAN LENA CHAHTAHUN. MAHINEKI RUNNING 2000KM SE KAM KI HE. MILAGE AUR CHALANE ME BHI MAJA AYE AUR VALUE FOR MONEY BHI HO ….. KUCH SUGGEST KIJIYE PL…

  18. Sir 5 lakh tak k budget mei koi car suggest kijiye 30 km tak running h Maruti k alawa koi or btaie

  19. Ravi Sir..Daily almost 35 km to 40 km city run ke liye kaunsi gaadi sahi rhwgi..Petrol aur diesel..Aur kaunsi compny ki..?

  20. Ravi bhai ek chota sa issue h… Tiago ki h abhi 6 month pehle . Aaj heavy rain me ja tha toh brake bhut kam feel hue jbki last eeek second service hui h.. .barish me normal h aisa ya check krvau??

  21. Ravi sir, ford aspire trend petrol 6 lacs me mil Raha hai.ya fir freestyle ambient achha rahega??? Budget 6 lacs hai..

  22. Sir my ignis is 6month old …got some minor scratches on front bumper and side door..
    do I need to go for dent paint repair or I have to continue with it…

  23. Hello deopa sirji, i m planing to buy a cng car. Pls suggest which would be better
    1 celerio vxi o green
    2 grand i10 showroom fitted cng
    3 tata tiago aftermarket cng

  24. Sir AJ me Maruti Suzuki ke showroom par Gaya tha muje swift vxi leni thi magar showroom vale bol rahe he ki swift vxi petrol par koi discount August2018 me nahi he ab kya Kiya jaye pls help

      • Sir aspire petrol kesi rhegi os par 80000 ka discount mil rha he or 20000 ki accessories bhi mil rhi he or ford 400000 ka loan de rhaa he bina kisi interest ki lenaa chahiye fayde ka soda he or iski mileage kya hogi real kyoki is gaadi ka wait bhi 1000 kg h

  25. Hi Ravi,
    I am planning to buy Celerio ZXI from Ghaziabad. Will I get discount and offers provided by manufacturer while buying the car through CSD canteen as I am an ex-serviceman.

  26. Hello sir mujhe petrol car leni he or ford ki aspire me 80000 ka cash discount mil rhaa he or 20000 ki ford ki accessories bhi free mil rhi he or iske saath ford wale khud se finance kar rhe he 400000 tak 36 mahine ke liye koi bhi interest pay nhi karnaa just 400000 ko 36 se devide karke installment deni he to kya leni chaihye kyoki iska dragon series ka new enjine bhi aane walaa he but ye benefit usme to nhi milega or iski real mileage kya rhegi city and highway kyoki is gaadi wa wait bhi 1000 kg he i am confused.

  27. Sirji, Ecosport titanium + diesel lene ki soch rha hun, year end ka wait karu, for good offers ya aur wait karke Bs6 ka wait kia jae, ecosport mai mujhe bas power kam lagti hai

  28. sir 5-6 lac main gaadi chahiye automatic celerio hi baith paa rahi hai ,yaa koi 2nd hand lelu, also kya ignis ka naya version aayega jisme uska piche ka shape sudhara jaaye

  29. Swift vdi 1st hand लेनी चाहिए या नहीं ???
    आपके किसी वीडियो में देखा था कि अभी 2019/2020 में bs6 इंजिन आ जाएंगे, तो फिर इसको लेने से मतलब है या पेट्रोल गाड़ी like i10 ले लें 2012-2014 मिल रही है कम चली हुई

    • esa nahi hai ki BS6 ke aane ke baad sari diesel car band ho jaegi, jo pehle se chal rahi hai wo to chalegi hi

  30. Sir i10 magna 1.2 kappa 2012 model 53000 km चली हुई है,,गाड़ी की कंडीशन अच्छी है,,,1st owner गाड़ी है,,, किस कीमत में लेनी चाहिए,,, सामने वाला 300000 रखा था और 260000 में रेडी है,,, मैंने 235000 रेट कोड किया था but वो रेडी नहीं हो रहा है,,,, क्या करना चाहिए plzzz बताइये sir ??

Leave a Reply